Privacy Policy

Protect your privacy on websites.

DFC Coupons understands that you know how to use and share information about you and appreciate your trust in us in a thoughtful and reasonable way. This notice describes our privacy policy and forms part of our Website Terms of Use (“Website Terms”).

By accepting this Terms of Use or visit the Web site DFC Coupons ( ‘Website’), you are deemed to accept and agree to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

The website is provided by DFC Coupons is (as defined in the 1998 Data Protection Act) think it is important to protect your privacy and is committed to providing personalized services to meet your needs in a way that protects your privacy. This policy explains how to collect your personal information. It also describes the security measures you take to protect your privacy, and tells you what you can and can not do. This policy should be read in conjunction with the Website Terms.

When we first obtain personal information or take a new service or product, we give you the opportunity to tell us that you do not want or want information about other services or products (if applicable). In general, check the box in the application or contract. if you have any question feel free to Contact Us.
Some of our personal information may be ‘sensitive personal information’ such as ‘health information or race information’ within the meaning of the Data Protection Act of 1998.

Information gathering

We may collect personal data about you from many sources, including:

1.1. If you agree to purchase our services or products, it may include your contact details, your date of birth, the cost of your product or service, and your bank details.

1.2. If you contact us or contact us in response to your correspondence with us, you may tell us about your use of the service.

1.3. In documents available to the public, such as an electoral register.

1.4. Please forward it to another organization or person from the third party who provided the information you agreed to.
Use your personal information

2.1. Personal data about our customers is an important part of our business and we use your personal data solely for the following purposes and we must not keep these personal data longer than necessary to achieve this objective:

2.1.1. To help you verify your identity when contacting us.

2.1.2. It helps you identify the accounts, services and/or products from which we or our partners may choose from time to time. We may do so by automated means using the personal information you provide and/or the scoring system that uses your information about us and the personal information of third parties (including credit reference agencies).

2.1.3. You may provide, or will provide, or provide in the future to help you manage and communicate with you about improved management of accounts, services, and products you have previously provided.

2.1.4. To enable us to perform marketing analysis and customer profiling (including transactional information), conduct surveys, including creating statistics and test information.

2.1.5. To help prevent and detect fraud or loss.

2.1.6. We invite you to contact us in any way (including by mail, email, phone, visit, text or multimedia message) about the products and services we offer.

2.1.6.1. These products are similar to what you have already purchased from us.

2.1.6.2. You have the opportunity to refuse to contact us when we first collect your personal information and continue to contact you.

2.1.6.3. You did not refuse to contact us.

2.1.7. You may contact us in any manner (including by mail, e-mail, telephone, visit, text or multimedia message) about the products and services provided by us and selected partners you have expressly consented to.

2.1.8. As part of your membership benefits, we will provide you with membership information and discounts for member discounts to keep you up-to-date with your membership benefits plan. If you do not wish to receive these benefits, please contact Data Protection Manager as described in Section 7.1 below.

2.1.9. We can monitor and record communications with you (including phone conversations and emails) for quality assurance and compliance.

2.1.10. You can check your details through fraud prevention agencies. We will provide false or inaccurate information and will record any suspected fraud.

2.2. We will not disclose your personal information to any third party unless you are in compliance with this Privacy Policy.

2.3. We may allow others and organizations to use personal information about you in the following situations:

2.3.1. If we or almost all of our assets are in the process of being acquired or acquired by a third party, our personal data about the customer will be one of the transferred assets.

2.3.2. We are legally required to provide information for legal or regulatory purposes or as part of a legal or preliminary legal process.

2.3.3. We employ companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf and we may use your personal information for the purposes set out in Section 2.1 or for other purposes such as fulfilling orders, delivering mail, sending mail and email, Provide data analysis, marketing support, search results, and links (including paid listings and links), and customer service. The party is in compliance with strict terms and conditions with us and has access to only the personal data necessary to perform its functions and can not be used for any other purpose. In addition, they must process personal information as permitted by the Data Protection Act of 1998, in accordance with the Privacy Policy. Sometimes other people and organizations that we can pass on your personal data may be outside the European Economic Area. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is treated securely in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the 1998

Data Protection Act.

2.4. If you provide personal information on behalf of another person, you confirm that you have provided the information specified in this Privacy Policy and confirm that you have not objected to the use of such personal information.

2.5. With respect to your transactions with you:

2.5.1. We can conduct more than one authorized credit reference and fraud prevention agency:

2.5.1.1. If you have your express consent, we will conduct a credit check.

2.5.1.2. Fraud prevention check.

We and they can keep a search record. The information held by you at this agency may be linked to records of other people residing at the same address that you are financially associated with. These records are also considered in credit and fraud prevention checks. Information in the application and payment history for your account will be recorded with one or more of these agencies and will be used by other agencies to help you make credit and insurance decisions for your family members who are financially connected and debt- Can be shared with the collectors and fraud prevention. This includes those who moved their homes and those who did not.

2.5.2. If you provide false or inaccurate information and suspect fraud, you can record it and share it with other people and organizations. We and other credit and insurance agencies may use technology to detect and prevent fraud.

2.5.3. If you would like more information about the credit bureaus and fraud prevention agencies that have recorded the information we have gained and information about you, please contact us by e-mail.

Information protection

We take strict security measures to protect the personal information.

3.1. We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software that encrypts the information you enter to protect your information security during transmission.

3.2. When you check your order, only the last 5 digits of your credit card number will be displayed. Of course, the entire credit card number will be sent to the credit card company during order processing.

3.3. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards relating to the collection, storage, and disclosure of personally identifiable customer information. Our security procedures also mean that we may request proof of identity before we disclose it.

3.4. It is important to protect your passwords and your computer from unauthorized access. Be sure to sign out when you are finished using the shared computer.
Internet

4.1. If you contact us via the Internet, you can send us an email about our services and products. When we provide personal information for the first time through our website, we generally give you the opportunity to tell us whether you would like us not to contact you by email. If you change your mind, you can always email us at the address below.

4.2. Communication over the Internet, such as e-mail and webmail (messages sent through a website), is not secure unless encrypted. You can contact several countries before accessing the

Internet. This is a characteristic of the Internet. We are not responsible for unauthorized access or loss of personal data that we can not control.
cookie

When we provide services, we want to make services easy, useful, and reliable. Sometimes you need to store a small amount of information on your computer. This is called “cookies.”

These cookies can not be used to personally identify you and are used to improve the service on your behalf by:

  • Efficiently move between pages
  • You do not need to provide the same information during a single operation, allowing the service to recognize your computer.
  • Recognizes that you have already entered a username and password, so you do not need to enter anything for all requested webpages.
  • There is enough capacity to measure how many people are using the service and to make it easy to use and use quickly.

For more information on cookies, please see:

www.allaboutcookies.org

www.youronlinechoices.eu

www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/

Users can generally accept all cookies, notify when a cookie is issued, or set the browser to not accept cookies at any time. Of course, the end of these options means that you can not provide personalized services and users can not get the most out of every web site. For specific instructions on how to manage cookies and how to delete cookies to remove from your computer, please refer to your browser’s Help section.

Depending on your browser, there may be multiple cookies in a single file.

The cookies used on this website are categorized according to the categories in the ICC UK Cookie Guide:

Category 1: Strictly Required Cookies

These cookies are essential for using features such as moving websites and accessing the security zone of your website. If you do not have such a cookie service, you can not serve it like a shopping cart or electronic bill.

Category 2: Performance Cookies

This cookie collects information about how visitors use web pages. For example, an error message appears on pages and webpages that visitors visit most often. This cookie does not collect information that identifies visitors. All information that is collected by cookies is anonymous because it is aggregated. It is used only to improve how websites work.

Category 3: Features Cookies

These cookies allow Web sites to remember user choices (such as user name, language, or residential area) and provide enhanced personal features. For example, a website may store cookies for your current location to provide local weather forecasts or traffic information. This cookie can also be used to remember customizable text sizes, fonts, and changes to other parts of the web page. It can also be used to provide the requested service, such as a live chat session. The information that these cookies collect can be anonymous and can not track your Internet activity on other websites.

Category 4: Targeting cookies or advertising cookies

These cookies are used to deliver ads that are more relevant to you and your interests. It is also used to limit the number of times an ad is viewed and to measure the effectiveness of an ad campaign. They are usually placed by the ad network under the permission of the website operator. They remember that you visited the website and this information was shared with other organizations, such as advertisers. Very often, targeting or advertising cookies are linked to site features provided by other organizations.
The list below shows the cookies we use other than the ones required for this service. If you have any questions or want more information, please email us at [email protected]

Cookie Name Description

Rigorous performance and cookie targeting Web analytics, ad response rate, affiliate tracking, goal setting

By using this website, you agree that cookies of this type may be stored on your device.

6.1. Your website may include third-party ads and links to other websites. We do not provide personally identifiable customer personal data on these advertisers or third-party websites.

6.2. These third-party websites and advertisers, or an Internet advertising company acting on its behalf, sometimes use technology to send (or ‘serve’) advertisements directly to the browser that appear on the website. In this case, the IP address is automatically received. You can also use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons (also known as action tags or single-pixel GIFs), and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of your ads and customize your ad content. We can not access or control the cookies or other features that they may use, and the information practices of these advertisers and third party websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy. For more information about privacy practices, please contact the appropriate person.¬†Network Advertising Initiative provides useful information about internet advertising companies (also known as “ad network” or “network advertisers”), including information on how to reduce information.

6.3. We exclude liability for any loss that may occur when using such third party websites.

Additional Information

7.1. If you need more information or have any comments about our privacy policy, please email us at [email protected]

7.2. We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice to you, in which case we will post the revised version on our website. You acknowledge from time to time that you or any third party are not responsible for any changes to this Privacy Policy. It is your responsibility to periodically check to see if this Privacy Policy has been changed.

7.3. You may request a copy of this Privacy Policy and the amended Privacy Policy by sending a letter to the address above or by sending an email to [email protected] This Privacy Policy applies to your personal information. It does not apply to information that you have about companies and other organizations.

7.4. If you would like to have access to the personal information we hold, please send an email to [email protected] or write to the address listed above. A nominal fee of ¬£ 10 may be charged to cover administrative costs.

7.5. We aim to keep our personal information about you accurate and up-to-date. If you tell us that you have inaccurate personal information, we will remove or correct it immediately. To update your personal information, please send an e-mail to [email protected] or write to the address above.